Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment

Main amenities

  • 180 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Featuring a convenient location, the 180 m² Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad offers views of the garden, 4.8 km from Linmuseet. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at this 3-bedroom apartment.

    The spacious apartment is 30 minutes’ drive from Lysekil.

    Staying at the property, guests are offered an adjoining terrace, a sitting area, and a fully equipped kitchen with a parquet floor. This apartment features parquetry flooring. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation.

    Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment is equipped with a fully furnished kitchen for those who wish to self-cater.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad

    Staying at the property, guests are offered an adjoining terrace, a sitting area, and a fully equipped kitchen with a parquet floor. This apartment features parquetry flooring. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Exterior photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Exterior photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Business photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Toilets photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Interior photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Exterior photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Room photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Room photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Room photo Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad Interior photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 180 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard apartment?
      This spacious Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard apartment has a size of 180 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Fjaellbacka, Karlshed Gard Apartment Skistad